New Members: Click here

Renewal of Membership: Click here
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas and Municipal Court Reception
Monday, April 15, 2019
5:30 - 7:00pm
The Union League of Philadelphia
140 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102

*Honoring Judge Rosalyn K. Robinson
Judge of the Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas of Pennsylvania

*The Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas and Municipal Court Reception will be preceded by a CLE on ethics which will begin at 4:15pm. Details to follow.
You will receive ONE FREE CLE CREDIT. There is no charge for the CLE for Lawyers’ Club Members who have paid their dues.

Pennsylvania Appellate Court Reception
Monday, May 20, 2019
5:30 - 7:00pm
Conversation Hall
City Hall, Second Floor
(enter at northeast corner)
Philadelphia, PA

*Honoring Judge Jack A. Panella President Judge
Superior Court of Pennsylvania

Federal Court Reception
Monday, October 28, 2019
5:30 - 7:00pm
The Federal Court House
Hon. Edward R. Becker Lobby
6th and Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(enter at Market Street entrance)

*Honoring Judge Juan R. Sanchez
Chief United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania

Click here for more events »

2019 Officers and Directors

PRESIDENT
A. Roy DeCaro, Esq. (2018-2020)
Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
1845 Walnut Street, #2000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-255-4420; Fax 215-988-0618
E-mail: ardecaro@rayneslaw.com

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
Patricia A. Mattern, Esq. (2018-2020)
O’Connor Kimball LLP
Two Penn Center Plaza
15th Street & JFK Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-564-0400; Fax 215-564-1973

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Teresa Ficken Sachs (2018-2020)
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Coggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-575-4560; Fax 215-575-0856
E-mail: tfsachs@mdwcg.com

SECRETARY
Mohamed N. Bakry, Esq. (2019-2021)
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
267-295-4042
E-mail: mnbakry@mdwcg.com

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Matthew Stone, Esq. (2019-2021)
Wilkes & McHugh, P.A.
Three Parkway
1601 Cherry Street, Suite 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-972-0811; Fax 215-972-0580
E-mail: mstone@wilkesmchugh.com

TREASURER
James C. Haggerty, Esq. (2019-2021)
Haggerty, Goldberg, Schleifer & Kupersmith, P.C.
1835 Market Street, Suite 2700
Philadelphia, PA 19103
267-350-6600; Fax 215-665-8201
E-mail: jhaggerty@hgsklawyers.com

ADMINSTRATOR
Judy Camiel
624 Hazlehurst Road
Merion Station, PA 19066
(610) 668-1730
E-mail: philadelphialawyersclub@gmail.com

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Hon. Daniel J. Anders (2017-2020)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas
1205 Criminal Justice Center
1301 Filbert Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-683-7032
 
Vincent N. Barbera (2019-2022)
White & Williams LLP
1650 Market Street
One Liberty Place, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7395
215-864-7000; Fax 215-864-7123
E-mail: barberav@whiteandwilliams.com
 
Edward F. Beitz, Esq. (2019-2022)
White and Williams, LLP
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-864-6277; Fax 215-789-7643
E-mail: beitze@whiteandwilliams.com
 
Robert J. Casey, Jr., Esq. (2017-2020)
Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
1500 Market Street
2500 Centre Square West
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-841-3000; Fax 215-561-1037
E-mail: rjfcjr@comcast.net
 
Roger Harrington, Sr., Esq. (2018-2021)
Harrington & Caldwell, P.C.
One Penn Center at Suburban Station
1677 JFK Boulevard, #650
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-751-1147
E-mail: office@harringtoncaldwellpc.com
 
Hon. Marilyn Heffley (2019-2022)
601 Market Street, Room 4001
Philadelphia, PA 19106
267-299-7420
 
Hon. Glynnis D. Hill (2018-2021)
The Justice Juanita Kidd Stout Center for Criminal Justice
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-683-7050
 
Mitchell H. Klevan, Esq. (2018-2021)
1515 Market-Frankford Line #1360
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-568-4980
 
Erin E. Lamb, Esq. (2017-2020)
Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
1800 JFK Boulevard, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7401
215-971-2929
E-mail: elamb@fmglaw.com
 
Jeffrey M. Lindy, Esq. (2019-2022)
Special Projects and Assistant
Director of Training
Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
The Widener Building, 3 South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-686-6302
E-mail: jeffrey.lindy@phila.gov
 
Hon. Shelley Robins New (2018-2021)
Philadelphia, PA 19107
 
Matthew S. Olesh, Esq. (2018-2021)
Hrdlicka Chamberlain
1515 Market Street, 15th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-772-2313; Fax 215-772-2305
E-mail: molesh@chamberlinlaw.com
 
Amber M. Racine, Esq. (2017-2020)
Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
1845 Walnut Street, #2000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-568-6190; Fax 215-988-0618
E-mail: amracine@rayneslaw.com
 
Robert L. Sachs, Jr., Esq. (2017-2020)
Shrager,Spivey & Sachs
2005 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-568-7771; Fax 215-768-7945
E-mail: rsachs@shragerlaw.com
 
Dawn M. Tancredi, Esq. (2019-2022)
Zarwin, Baum, DeVito, Kaplan, Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
1818 Market Street, 13th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3638
215-825-3587; Fax 267-765-9644
E-mail: dmtancredi@zarwin.com
 
 

Copyright © 2019 The Lawyers Club of Philadelphia. All rights reserved.