New Members: Click here

Renewal of Membership: Click here
Click here for more events »

2021 Officers and Directors

PRESIDENT
Patricia A. Mattern, Esq.
O’Connor Kimball LLP
Two Penn Center Plaza
15th Street & JFK Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-564-0400; Fax 215-564-1973

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
Robert L. Sachs, Jr., Esq.
Shrager & Sachs
2005 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-568-7771; Fax 215-768-7945

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Mohamed N. Bakry, Esq.
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
267-295-4042

SECRETARY
Mitchell H. Klevan, Esq.
The Law Offices of Mitchell H. Klevan
1515 Market Street, Suite 1650
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-568-4980

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Roger Harrington, Sr., Esq.
Harrington & Caldwell, P.C.
One Penn Center at Suburban Station
1677 JFK Boulevard, #650
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-751-1147

TREASURER
Matthew T. Stone, Esq.
Murray Stone Wilson
One Belmont Avenue, SUite 310
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
215-947-5300

ADMINSTRATOR
Judy Camiel
624 Hazlehurst Road
Merion Station, PA 19066
(610) 304-0471
E-mail: philadelphialawyersclub@gmail.com

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Vincent N. Barbera, Esq.
White & Williams LLP
1650 Market Street
One Liberty Place, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7395
215-864-7000; Fax 215-864-7123
 
Edward F. Beitz, Esq.
White and Williams, LLP
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-864-6277; Fax 215-789-7643
 
Laurence H. Brown, Esq.
Brookman, Rosenberg, Brown & Sandler
30 South 15th Street, 17th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-569-4000
 
Butler Buchanan, III, Esq.
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-575-2661
 
Nicole Gerson, Esq.
Gerson, Capek & Voron
1420 Walnut Street, Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-985-0700
 
Christina A. Gonzales, Esq.
Goldberg Segalla
1700 Market Street, Suite 1418
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3907
267-519-6828
 
Hon. Marilyn Heffley
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
601 Market Street, Room 4001
Philadelphia, PA 19106
267-299-7420
 
Hillary N. Ladov, Esq.
Goldberg Segalla
1700 Market Street, Suite 1418
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3907
267-519-6846
 
Jeffrey M. Lindy, Esq.
Special Projects and Assistant
Director of Training
Philadelphia District Attorney's Office
The Widener Building, 3 South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215-686-6302
 
Hon. George W. Overton
Room 300, City Hall
Philadelphia, PA, PA 19107
215-686-7328
 
Hon. John R. Padova
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
601 Market Street, Room 17613
Philadelphia, PA 19106
 
Hon. Lisette Shirdan-Harris
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas
Philadelphia, PA
 
Samuel W. Silver, Esq.
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market Street, Suite 3600
Philadelphia, PA 19103-7286
215-751-2309
 
Dawn M. Tancredi, Esq.
Zarwin, Baum, DeVito, Kaplan, Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
2005 Market Street, 16th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3638
215-825-3587
 
Mark W. Tanner, Esq.
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-567-8300
 
 

Copyright © 2021 The Lawyers Club of Philadelphia. All rights reserved.